Meet our Team

Leadership

Mrs L Nicoll

Mrs L Nicoll

Headteacher
Mrs R Horn

Mrs R Horn

Headteacher
Mrs C Horton

Mrs C Horton

Year 1 Class Teacher and SENDCo
Mrs S Oaten

Mrs S Oaten

Teacher and Maths Leader
Mrs A Paine

Mrs A Paine

EYFS leader and Reception Class Teacher
Miss K Parker

Miss K Parker

Year 2 Class Teacher & Curriculum Leader
Mrs R Stephenson

Mrs R Stephenson

Family Support Worker
Mrs C Wray

Mrs C Wray

School Business Manager
Mrs H Wrenn

Mrs H Wrenn

Year 2 Class Teacher and English Leader
Mrs M Bretherton

Mrs M Bretherton

Education Director

Teachers

Mrs S Hunt

Mrs S Hunt

Nursery Class Teacher
Mrs R Betts

Mrs R Betts

Nursery Class Teacher
Mrs A Paine

Mrs A Paine

Elephants Class Teacher
Mrs L Stewart

Mrs L Stewart

Elephants Class Teacher
Mrs L Larwood

Mrs L Larwood

Bears Class Teacher
Mrs L Smith

Mrs L Smith

Bears Class Teacher
Miss M Murphy

Miss M Murphy

Tigers Class Teacher
Mrs C Horton

Mrs C Horton

America Class Teacher
Mrs C Martin

Mrs C Martin

America Class Teacher
Miss R Webster

Miss R Webster

Italy Class Teacher
Miss C Fletcher

Miss C Fletcher

Australia Class Teacher
Miss K Parker

Miss K Parker

Matisse Class Teacher
Mrs C Davies

Mrs C Davies

Matisse Class Teacher
Mrs H Wrenn

Mrs H Wrenn

Miro Class Teacher
Mrs D Silson

Mrs D Silson

Kandinksy Class Teacher
Mrs C Guest

Mrs C Guest

Kandinsky Class Teacher
Mrs S Oaten

Mrs S Oaten

Class Teacher (currently on maternity leave)
Miss N Pease

Miss N Pease

Class Teacher (currently on maternity leave)

Support Staff

Ms Y Adams

Ms Y Adams

Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Baddeley

Mrs L Baddeley

Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Bratty

Mrs H Bratty

Teaching Assistant
Miss A Emmingham

Miss A Emmingham

Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Everett

Mrs J Everett

Teaching Assistant
Miss S Finch

Miss S Finch

Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Guest

Mrs C Guest

Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Howell

Mrs H Howell

Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Kirk

Mrs J Kirk

Nursery Key Worker
Mrs D Lowe

Mrs D Lowe

Play Worker
Mrs Y Molson

Mrs Y Molson

Teaching Assistant
Miss R Monk

Miss R Monk

Nursery Key Worker
Reverend J Shaw

Reverend J Shaw

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Turner

Mrs S Turner

Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Skinner

Mrs N Skinner

Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Wallhead

Mrs L Wallhead

Nursery Key Worker
Mrs S Walker

Mrs S Walker

Play Worker
Mrs A Wilson

Mrs A Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Non Teaching Staff

Mrs H Clark

Mrs H Clark

HR & Administration Business Manager and Data Protection Lead
Mrs J Greene

Mrs J Greene

Senior School Administrator
Mrs A Birkett

Mrs A Birkett

Clerical Assistant
Miss A Norledge

Miss A Norledge

Clerical Assistant
Mr A Stokes

Mr A Stokes

Site Manager
Mrs S Middleton

Mrs S Middleton

PA to Executive Headteacher & HR Administrator
Mrs M Farrow

Mrs M Farrow

Finance Manager
Mrs K Isherwood

Mrs K Isherwood

Finance Assistant
Mrs J Hollingworth

Mrs J Hollingworth

Display Technician
Mrs T French

Mrs T French

Supervisor Cleaner
Mrs S Bloom

Mrs S Bloom

Cleaner
Miss A Thompson

Miss A Thompson

Cleaner
Miss E Logan

Miss E Logan

Cleaner

Midday Staff

Mrs S Turner

Mrs S Turner

Midday Controller
Miss L Bojko

Miss L Bojko

Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Brown

Mrs J Brown

Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Broxholme

Mrs R Broxholme

Midday Supervisor
Mrs E Eastment

Mrs E Eastment

Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Kilby

Mrs D Kilby

Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Law

Mrs K Law

Midday Supervisor
Miss E Logan

Miss E Logan

Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Lowe

Mrs D Lowe

Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Maxted

Mrs S Maxted

Midday Supervisor
Miss J McQuillan

Miss J McQuillan

Midday Supervisor
Miss R Monk

Miss R Monk

Midday Supervisor
Miss K Tate

Miss K Tate

Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Walker

Mrs S Walker

Midday Supervisor

Anthem Schools Trust