Meet our Team

Leadership

Mrs R Horn

Mrs R Horn

Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S Oaten

Mrs S Oaten

Assistant Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Leader, America Class Teacher, Mathematics Lead
Mrs A Paine

Mrs A Paine

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Leader, Bears Class Teacher, English - Reading Lead

Senior Teachers/Leaders

Miss K Parker

Miss K Parker

Curriculum Leader, Matisse Class Teacher
Mrs H Wrenn

Mrs H Wrenn

English - Writing Lead, Miro Class Teacher
Mrs C Horton

Mrs C Horton

SENDCo , Nurture Teacher
Mrs R Stephenson

Mrs R Stephenson

Family Support Worker , Designated Safeguarding Officer, Pastoral Support

Teachers

Mrs S Hunt

Mrs S Hunt

Nursery Class Teacher
Mrs R Betts

Mrs R Betts

Nursery Class Teacher
Miss J Pledge

Miss J Pledge

Elephants Class Teacher
Mrs L Larwood

Mrs L Larwood

Bears Class Teacher
Mrs L Smith

Mrs L Smith

Tigers Class Teacher
Miss N Pease

Miss N Pease

Tigers Class Teacher
Miss C Fletcher

Miss C Fletcher

Australia Class Teacher
Miss R Webster

Miss R Webster

Italy Class Teacher
Mrs D Silson

Mrs D Silson

America Class Teacher
Mrs C Martin

Mrs C Martin

Year One and Reception Teacher
Mr J Cook

Mr J Cook

Kandinsky Class Teacher
Mrs C Davies

Mrs C Davies

Matisse Class Teacher
Mrs L Stewart

Mrs L Stewart

Year Two Teacher

Keyworkers, Teaching Assistants & Support Staff

Mrs J Kirk

Mrs J Kirk

Nursery Keyworker
Mrs L Wallhead

Mrs L Wallhead

Nursery Keyworker
Mrs R Hogan

Mrs R Hogan

Nursery Keyworker
Miss S Finch

Miss S Finch

Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Howell

Mrs H Howell

Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Everett

Mrs J Everett

Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Baddeley

Mrs L Baddeley

Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Bratty

Mrs H Bratty

Teaching Assistant
Miss J McQuillan

Miss J McQuillan

1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Skinner

Mrs N Skinner

Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Marshall

Mrs H Marshall

1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mr R Webster

Mr R Webster

Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Lowe

Mrs D Lowe

Year One Play Worker
Mrs Y Molson

Mrs Y Molson

Teaching Assistant , ELSA Pastoral Support
Ms Y Adams

Ms Y Adams

Teaching Assistant
Miss L Shuck

Miss L Shuck

Teaching Assistant
Miss A Emmingham

Miss A Emmingham

Teaching Assistant
Mrs V Pearson

Mrs V Pearson

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Goicoechea

Mrs S Goicoechea

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Walker

Mrs S Walker

Year Two Play Worker
Miss M Hogan

Miss M Hogan

Nursery Play Worker

School Office/Admin Team

Mrs J Greene

Mrs J Greene

Senior School Administrator
Mrs S Porter

Mrs S Porter

School Admin Assistant
Mrs K Isherwood

Mrs K Isherwood

Finance Assistant

Site and Cleaning Team

Mr M French

Mr M French

Site Manager
Mrs T French

Mrs T French

Supervisor Cleaner
Mrs S Bloom

Mrs S Bloom

Cleaner
Miss E Logan

Miss E Logan

Cleaner

Midday Supervisor Staff

Mrs S Turner

Mrs S Turner

Midday Controller
Miss L Bojko

Miss L Bojko

Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Brown

Mrs J Brown

Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Broxholme

Mrs R Broxholme

Midday Supervisor
Mrs E Eastment

Mrs E Eastment

Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Kilby

Mrs D Kilby

Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Law

Mrs K Law

Midday Supervisor
Miss E Logan

Miss E Logan

Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Lowe

Mrs D Lowe

Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Maxted

Mrs S Maxted

Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Walker

Mrs S Walker

Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Folkard

Mrs A Folkard

Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Kelly

Mrs S Kelly

Midday Supervisor

Anthem Schools Trust